Bus Conversion Magazine Bulletin Board

Bus Discussion => Bus Topics ( click here for quick start! ) => Topic started by: Christyhicks on June 29, 2006, 05:04:19 AM



Title: It's going to be a WONDERFUL day!
Post by: Christyhicks on June 29, 2006, 05:04:19 AM
Hey, I'm not a NEWBIE anymore ;D.  I saw that I've graduated and am now officially a Jr. Member. . .WOW.  I've never been a Jr. anything before!  Plus, I haven't offended anyone today, so I can tell it's going to be a WONDERFUL DAY! :D

Now, if we can just find a VS2-8, get time to isntall that new camera, figure out a way to make it to Dallas' gathering, um, well, geeze. . it never ends does it!  Christy HIcks


Title: Re: It's going to be a WONDERFUL day!
Post by: Ross on June 29, 2006, 05:09:40 AM
Plus, I haven't offended anyone today, so I can tell it's going to be a WONDERFUL DAY! :D


But it's early yet...There is still time.... :)


Title: Re: It's going to be a WONDERFUL day!
Post by: brojcol on June 29, 2006, 05:46:31 AM
I kinda like being a "newbie".  People expect dumb questions from a newbie.  I want to be just like ChristyHicks when I grow up!!!   ;D ;D ;D


Title: Re: It's going to be a WONDERFUL day!
Post by: Nick Badame Refrig/ACC on June 29, 2006, 06:06:06 AM
Christy,

Congrats!  Your a Jr,    I feel like a old Fart now....

Nick-



Title: Re: It's going to be a WONDERFUL day!
Post by: Brian Diehl on June 29, 2006, 06:20:40 AM
Someone needs to be the old fart Nick!


Title: Re: It's going to be a WONDERFUL day!
Post by: Merlin on June 29, 2006, 07:03:26 AM
Someone needs to be the old fart Nick!
Old farts burn brighter.  Age has advantages.


Title: Re: It's going to be a WONDERFUL day!
Post by: Christyhicks on June 29, 2006, 10:54:57 AM
Quote
I want to be just like ChristyHicks when I grow up!!!   

Um, does this mean I have to grow up now? :o  And I was just starting to have so much fun! :'(

Christy

  ;D Still hoping to find a good and cheap VS2-8  ;D  


Title: Re: It's going to be a WONDERFUL day!
Post by: phil4501 on June 29, 2006, 11:38:33 AM
Not an old fart but a "hero". Perhaps soon to be super hero. Hey Dallas when you reach super hero status will you appear at my kid,s btihday parties


Title: Re: It's going to be a WONDERFUL day!
Post by: Dallas on June 29, 2006, 11:49:28 AM
Not an old fart but a "hero". Perhaps soon to be super hero. Hey Dallas when you reach super hero status will you appear at my kid,s btihday parties


Sure, but I don't think they make a phone booth big enough for my fat behind!
And it's embarrasing getting into the ol' super suit while hiding behind a cell phone!