Bus Conversion Magazine Bulletin Board

Bus Discussion => Bus Topics ( click here for quick start! ) => Topic started by: garhawk on December 24, 2012, 07:05:15 AM



Title: Merry Christmas All
Post by: garhawk on December 24, 2012, 07:05:15 AM
Merry Christmas All

Gary & Gloria


Title: Re: Merry Christmas All
Post by: FloridaCliff on December 24, 2012, 08:49:30 AM
“Sure, Charlie Brown, I can tell you what Christmas is all about. Lights, please. “And there were in the same country shepherds abiding in the field, keeping watch over their flock by night. And lo, the angel of the Lord came upon them, and the glory of the Lord shone round about them: and they were sore afraid. And the angel said unto them, ‘Fear not: for behold, I bring unto you good tidings of great joy, which shall be to all people. For unto you is born this day in the City of David a Savior, which is Christ the Lord. And this shall be a sign unto you; Ye shall find the babe wrapped in swaddling clothes, lying in a manger.’ And suddenly there was with the angel a multitude of the heavenly host, praising God, and saying, ‘Glory to God in the highest, and on earth peace, good will toward men.’”

Merry Christmas Everyone...........

Cliff


Title: Re: Merry Christmas All
Post by: Kevinmc5 on December 24, 2012, 02:11:07 PM
And to all a good ride. ;D


Title: Re: Merry Christmas All
Post by: John316 on December 24, 2012, 03:00:17 PM
Merry Christmas, everyone! Enjoy family and good times together. And don't forget Jesus is the reason for the season.

John


Title: Re: Merry Christmas All
Post by: Eagle Andy on December 24, 2012, 03:55:17 PM
Ditto that and a Merry Christmas to you all Andy and Eileen


Title: Re: Merry Christmas All
Post by: somewhereinusa on December 25, 2012, 06:40:29 AM
Merry Christmas to all.

(http://i69.photobucket.com/albums/i79/somewhereinusa/Christmas%20cards/web-version-09-christmas-card.jpg)

Dick


Title: Re: Merry Christmas All
Post by: robertglines1 on December 25, 2012, 07:29:22 AM
Sitting in corner last nite looking around. 30 plus in room (10 under 7yrs old)  out of control!! my daughter(wore out) not from kids but had went in to ck on staffing at 4:30 am at Heart hospital, had 3 true miracles that day(24th) including one out of space.She got to our house for Family a little late at 5:30 pm. Trained staff or help from above? 3 families with Grampa's for Christmas.  She only went in for a couple hrs and ended up working these code blue.  As far as the sitting in the corner. Life is good! can't wait till next year....  best to all.   Bob


Title: Re: Merry Christmas All
Post by: luvrbus on December 25, 2012, 08:12:05 AM
From our house to your house Merry Christmas and may you have a great new year to all

good luck


Title: Re: Merry Christmas All
Post by: LowTide on December 25, 2012, 08:29:21 AM
Merry Christmas and a prosperous New Year to all!


Title: Re: Merry Christmas All
Post by: Van on December 25, 2012, 09:19:36 AM
Merry Christmas EveryOne!


Title: Re: Merry Christmas All
Post by: Mex-Busnut on December 25, 2012, 09:27:54 AM
"She will give birth to a son, and you are to name Him Jesus, because He is the one who will save His people from their sins." (Matthew 1:21, International Standard Version)
Do you know that the original Greek here allows the text to read: "He will save His people from their sinning"? In other words, if we have not stopped sinning, we have not understood the purpose of Christmas.

Be very blessed, everyone!

The first King-size bed:


Title: Re: Merry Christmas All
Post by: 5B Steve on December 25, 2012, 09:41:21 AM

    Merry Christmas, and God Bless.

   Steve 5B.......