Bus Conversion Magazine Bulletin Board

Bus Discussion => Bus Topics ( click here for quick start! ) => Topic started by: Van on December 04, 2013, 04:39:09 AM



Title: Happy Birthday Clifford
Post by: Van on December 04, 2013, 04:39:09 AM
Here's hoping your B-Day is the best Big guy!  :)

  Van & Cheryl :) :)


Title: Re: Happy Birthday Clifford
Post by: TexasBorderDude on December 04, 2013, 05:29:28 AM
Hope all your hopes, wishes and dreams come true!

Edit:

ps.  Electronic cigars for everyone!

(http://www.HelpUSANetwork.com/Images/Hosting/2123710446-353391.JPG)



Title: Re: Happy Birthday Clifford
Post by: robertglines1 on December 04, 2013, 05:35:46 AM
Best to ya!    Bob


Title: Re: Happy Birthday Clifford
Post by: Melbo on December 04, 2013, 05:36:58 AM
Happy Birthday !!!

Melbo


Title: Re: Happy Birthday Clifford
Post by: chessie4905 on December 04, 2013, 05:48:55 AM
   Happy Birthday Eagle fan!! :-*


Title: Re: Happy Birthday Clifford
Post by: eagle19952 on December 04, 2013, 06:50:55 AM
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=8UE6gzNuUKo


Happy Birthday !!! from D+D.... ;D

PS the u-tube is 30 seconds. Enjoy your day


Title: Re: Happy Birthday Clifford
Post by: lvmci on December 04, 2013, 07:03:17 AM
Clifford, happy birthday. may you enjoy happiness, health and much joy from your family and friends for your 29th birthday, tami & tom...


Title: Re: Happy Birthday Clifford
Post by: muldoonman on December 04, 2013, 07:14:15 AM
Clifford, happy birthday. may you enjoy happines, health and much joy from your family and friends for your 29th birthday, tami & tom...
How did that Youngster get so smart on busses in 29 years. Amazing! Happy B Day Kid!


Title: Re: Happy Birthday Clifford
Post by: TomC on December 04, 2013, 07:59:43 AM
Happy Birthday. 29yrs with many anniversaries.


Title: Re: Happy Birthday Clifford
Post by: Oonrahnjay on December 04, 2013, 08:59:26 AM
    Happy Birthday from me too!  Many thanks for all your help.    Bruce H   NC    USA


Title: Re: Happy Birthday Clifford
Post by: Eagle Andy on December 04, 2013, 10:09:01 AM
Happy Birthday my Friend, look forward to seeing you in Jan .


Title: Re: Happy Birthday Clifford
Post by: John316 on December 04, 2013, 10:39:32 AM
Happy Birthday, Clifford!


Title: Re: Happy Birthday Clifford
Post by: Red Rider on December 04, 2013, 11:00:33 AM
Add a GM guy to the mix. Happy Birthday and PLEASE have many more.


Title: Re: Happy Birthday Clifford
Post by: luvrbus on December 04, 2013, 08:07:11 PM
Thanks for the birthday wishes it's always a special day for me and my 2 daughters one has a birthday on the 1st of Dec and the other is the 4th the same as mine no matter how far we are apart we find away to celebrate our day together every year   life is good


Title: Re: Happy Birthday Clifford
Post by: LowTide on December 05, 2013, 02:57:27 AM
Happy Birthday Clifford, we hope you have an outstanding day......make it a good one!

Mike and Lori


Title: Re: Happy Birthday Clifford
Post by: Dreamscape on December 05, 2013, 06:20:52 AM
Happy Belated Birthday! It looks like you had a great family day celebrating another milestone!


Title: Re: Happy Birthday Clifford
Post by: Lin on December 05, 2013, 08:28:05 AM
It's one thing to remember what your birthday date is, but can you remember how many you've already had?


Title: Re: Re: Happy Birthday Clifford
Post by: Seangie on December 05, 2013, 10:14:03 AM
From one Eagle lover to another.  Happy Birthday Clifford.

;)

-Sean


 www.herdofturtles.org  (http://www.herdofturtles.org)
1984 Eagle Model 10S


Title: Re: Happy Birthday Clifford
Post by: oldmansax on December 05, 2013, 05:12:04 PM
I didn't even know you still HAD birthdays at your age!!!   ;D ;D ;D

Just Kidding!

That's really nice when you have family to celebrate with. Happy Happy birthday my friend! May you have many more enjoyable times.

TOM


Title: Re: Happy Birthday Clifford
Post by: Bob Gilbert on December 05, 2013, 07:18:33 PM
Hay cliff 2nd try happy b day from Sandi and I.


Title: Re: Happy Birthday Clifford
Post by: B_K on December 06, 2013, 10:57:38 AM
Hope you had a great birthday Clifford I missed as I was on the road!
;D  BK  ;D


Title: Re: Happy Birthday Clifford
Post by: FloridaCliff on December 06, 2013, 03:01:11 PM
Hey Clifford,

Happy belated Birthday!

Apparently you get all frisky after the Winter...... ;)

Cliff


Title: Re: Happy Birthday Clifford
Post by: Kitt on December 08, 2013, 09:41:27 AM
Happy belated birthday, Clifford! Wishing you many happy, healthy returns.

Thanks for all of the help here and on the other boards in the last year.